Log in

No account? Create an account

by george we've done it!

Wednesday, May 4, 2005


AND THIS IS ON THE DL! for awhile at least.


we are so awesome.

no, seriously. we are.

and i will not apologize for anything. i might explain why something happened or didn't meet someone's standards, but no apologies will come from my mouth because i am proud of this book.

micheal puckett and i can now die happy, holding our baby in our arms.




are you?

Thursday, March 17, 2005

4:26PM - omgz

So kids, we got in our last bunch of proofs today. (It hasn't even been a week! This is nuts!)

Also, met the new Taylor rep. I forgot his name, but he seems nice. It will either be him or his daughter representing you junyaz next year, so good luck with that.


That is all.

Monday, March 14, 2005


we will party today.


because a few of us rock really hard. we know who those few are.

thank you.

Friday, March 11, 2005


Now that the last deadline is out the door, what do you guys have to say? Thoughts? Confessions? Rude comments?

Remember, what happens in manual_yb stays in manual_yb. ;)

Current mood: happy

Wednesday, February 9, 2005


Stuff about the people in these pictures when I get to type them up I don't have time right now.

Current mood: tired

Friday, January 28, 2005


hm...what color will this be?? i just typed in a random # lol.

what we need is like 20 macs! its so hard to get pages done in class b/c there are so few! but, oh well. thats just life i suppose. thats why i stay after!

Sunday, January 16, 2005


we need to update this more often.

check out how "fun" my icon is...aha! amd whats lamer (is that a word? lol) is that i didnt make it. i found it on the internet....

Friday, January 14, 2005



like totally omgz.

Wednesday, January 12, 2005


bethany kills me. i liked her and pucketts convo after school today. but i will shorten it and make it even better:

Bethany: can i go and put lil pink curls around the pick story?
Puckett: you can leave now.

ahah! thats much better!

well, deadline folks! and please pray for people working on the junior section, they wil be up for torture tomorrow.

Thursday, December 16, 2004

5:04PM - like whoa

those fat men are stupid....and they're fat.
i dont quite get how not having the internet is gonna effect us that much (but remember, im not that smart! lol)
alise was yelling at tati-baby/t-dawg/t-kettle.....it was actually quite funny...thank you beth and puckett...wendy and t-kettle both in my group....black power meets teddy bears.

wow. this made me feel alot better!

Monday, December 13, 2004

4:05PM - rant:

someone tell betsey to stfu.

at any rate, we got our deadline done. and although she's not happy, i am. we all put in a lot of hard work and it got done and we're not being charged $200 per page per day. thanks to everyone who stayed and all that good stuff.

have a good day and think about the class sections because they go out like a week after we get back from break aahhhhhhh.


Friday, December 10, 2004


got dealine? why yes we do!
can i hear a "whoop whoop"?
"sho' gurl," we SO made that deadline! yay!

Tuesday, December 7, 2004

6:55PM - Deadline #2 = Scary


We have a deadline Friday. I'm living in fear that we may not get this done. And it will cost so much money if we don't get it out.

So, WE NEED YOUR HELP. Just. If you have any free time at all during the school day like study skills or whatever, try your hardest to stop by Room 351. If you can stay after, too, that'd be marvelous.

Thank you to everyone who's been staying and trying their hardest to get this out.


Current mood: STRESSED

Monday, December 6, 2004


i am updating, keeping this thing fresh and new.
we a gonna make this dead line....i think we can. i think we can, i think we can! woo!


this opening is so lame. it is so mega-lame that it hurts.


Whoever can stay after this week, please do so.

Friday, December 3, 2004

3:50PM - we are lazy...

as beth said, "we need to update tis more often". and so i shall!
i mentioned to bell today, that she should have a yearbook christmas party and her house. she gave me a funny look and laughed. then after school i told beth that ms bell was thinking about it and bell yells "no im not! im not having the party!" lol. and i told her a few parts of my "ultimate yearbook party". shes liked the idea....lol...except the part about it being at her house....
she gave me her cell # for if i come tomorrow...and i said "so is this for me to call all the time?"
ME~"awww man..."
Bell~"i wouldnt answer it anyway!"

Current mood: bouncy

Wednesday, December 1, 2004


omg! bell, was so anel today. but since i stayed through part of my study hall, im cool with her, un like justin, who is now on her hit-list. and to seal the deal, i wished her a happy december (b/c today is the first) and she kinda smiled. go me!

Thursday, November 25, 2004


wow. i finally figured out how to do this! im such a loser! thank you beth, for bring me through this tough time. with out you i wouldnt be here today....

and now, that i've waited so long for this moment, i have nothing to say.....

Navigate: (Previous 20 entries)